ACADEMIC OVERVIEW

Academic Overview

Atlantic Hall is committed to fostering academic excellence & leadership, in the context of a holistic education within a disciplined, caring and nurturing community.

Our dual curriculum is comprised of the WAEC / BECE & IGCSE programs and we have a vibrant academic life. Our teachers are enthusiastic of their subjects and are committed to providing high-quality teaching which develops intellectually curious, self-motivated, enthusiastic young men and women with an enduring love of learning.

Classes are small, and students are encouraged to take an active part in lessons through debating and developing their point of view. Teachers personalize learning and engage with the students, creating a stimulating and challenging classroom environment.

Under the direction of the Departmental Heads & subject coordinators, great care and attention is devoted to optimizing the resources & planning of all our academic programs and facilities. Constructive, consistent feedback between staff and students, in all aspects of work and play, is at the heart of our success in allowing each student to realize his true potential.

Terms Date & Academic Calender

TermsDate
Resumption 1st TermSunday September 5th 2016
Mid Term BreakSaturday 22nd October -30th October 2016
End of 1st Term Christmas HolidaysSaturday December 10th 2016
Resumption 2nd TermSunday January 8th 2017
Mid Term BreakFriday February 17th–26th 2017
End of 2nd TermFriday April 7th 2017
Resumption of 3rd TermSunday April 23rd 2017
Mid Term BreakFriday June 2nd -10th 2017
ResumptionSunday June 11th 2017
End of school yearFriday July 7th 2017

Assessments

The school has two broad assessments: Internal and external

INTERNAL

The quality and degree of learning of our students are continuously assessed by teachers through various formative techniques. These assessments are used to inform further learning by both the teachers and their students. However for reporting purposes, classwork, prep assignments, projects and tests are computed to generate Form Order scores.

These scores are used to produce midterm report cards for parents. At the end of each term, examinations are conducted to assess and report to parents how much learning took place in that term.

EXTERNAL

The school uses assessment tests from GL Education of UK. These tests include CAT4 (a test of the Cognitive Ability of the child). Progress Tests in Mathematics, English and in Science are also undertaken. Other external examinations include West African Senior Secondary School Certificate Examination (WASSCE), Basic Education Certificate Examination (BECE) and Checkpoint.

Apart from accurately detecting the learning preferences of the child, CAT4 reveals the developed cognitive ability and academic potential of the child. The Progress Tests measure attainment in core subjects.

These help to set realistic targets as future attainments can be predicted. These assessments are taken by each child and separate reports for students, parents and teachers are produced and distributed.

Time-table

JS1

JS1P

8:00-8:55 9:00-9:50 11:00-12:0012:05-12:551:45-2:35 2:40-3:30 3:35-4:25
MondaySO STD LANG1 YOR LANG1MATHS LANG1ENG LANG1B TECH LANG1MUS MUSICN/A
8:50-9:40 9:45-10:3511:00-12:0012:05-12:55 1:45-2:35 2:40-3:30 3:35-4:25
TuesdayPHY P LABENG LANG1ICT LANG1MATHS LANG1FRENCH LANG1HE LANG1N/A
8:00-8:55 9:00-9:50 11:00-12:00 12:05-12:551:45-2:35 2:40-3:30 3:35-4:25
WednesdayENG LANG1PHE LANG1CRK LANG1BIO B LABDRAMA LANG1CHEM S LABN/A
8:00-8:55 9:00-9:5011:00-12:0012:05-12:551:45-2:352:40-3:303:35-4:25
ThursdayYOR LANG1MATHS LANG1SO STD LANG1B TECH LANG1CIVIC LANG1SWIM POOLN/A
8:00-8:55 9:00-9:5011:00-11:50 11:55-12:45 1:55-2:45 2:50-3:403:45-4:35
FridayBS LANG1Art LANG1MATHS LANG1AGRIC LANG1CRK LANG1FRENCH LANG1N/A

JS1Q

8:00-8:559:00-9:50 11:00-12:00 12:05-12:55 1:45-2:352:40-3:303:35-4:25
MondayCRK LANG2YOR LANG1MATHS LANG1ENG LANG1FRENCH LANG2AGRIC LANG2N/A
8:50-9:409:45-10:3511:00-12:00 12:05-12:55 1:45-2:352:40-3:303:35-4:25
TuesdayBS LANG2ENG LANG1SO STD LANG2MATHS LANG1Art LANG2B TECH LANG2N/A
8:00-8:559:00-9:50 11:00-12:00 12:05-12:55 1:45-2:352:40-3:303:35-4:25
WednesdayENG LANG1BIO S LABCIVIC LANG2 CHEM LABMUS MUSIC PHE LANG2N/A
8:00-8:55 9:00-9:50 11:00-12:00 12:05-12:551:45-2:35 2:40-3:30 3:35-4:25
ThursdayYOR LANG1MATHS LANG1FRENCH LANG2CRK LANG2SWIM POOLHE LANG2N/A
8:00-8:559:00-9:5011:00-11:5011:55-12:451:55-2:452:50-3:403:45-4:35
FridayICT ICT 1 PHY P LAB MATHS LANG1DRAMA LANG2B TECH LANG2SO STD LANG2N/A

JS1R

8:00-8:55 9:00-9:50 11:00-12:0012:05-12:551:45-2:35 2:40-3:303:35-4:25
MondayB TECH LANG3SO STD LANG3 MATHS LANG1ENGDRAMA LANG3ICT ICT 1N/A
8:50-9:40 9:45-10:3511:00-12:00 12:05-12:551:45-2:352:40-3:30 3:35-4:25
TuesdayMUS MUSICENG LANG1FRENCH LANG3MATHS LANG1YOR LANG3CRK LANG3N/A
8:00-8:559:00-9:5011:00-12:0012:05-12:551:45-2:352:40-3:303:35-4:25
WednesdayENG LANG1HE LANG3PHY P LAB Art LANG3PHE LANG3CIVIC LANG3N/A
8:00-8:559:00-9:5011:00-12:0012:05-12:55 1:45-2:35 2:40-3:303:35-4:25
ThursdayBS LANG3MATHS LANG1AGRIC LANG3SO STD LANG3 B TECH LANG3 CHEM C LABN/A
8:00-8:55 9:00-9:5011:00-11:50 11:55-12:451:55-2:45 2:50-3:40 3:45-4:35
FridayBIO B LABCRK LANG3 MATHS LANG1 FRENCH LANG3 SWIM POOLYOR LANG3N/A

JS1S

8:00-8:559:00-9:5011:00-12:0012:05-12:551:45-2:352:40-3:303:35-4:25
MondayFRENCH LANG4BIO S LAB MATHS LANG1ENG LANG1CHEM C LABArt LANG4N/A
8:50-9:40 9:45-10:3511:00-12:00 12:05-12:551:45-2:352:40-3:30 3:35-4:25
TuesdayCRK LANG4ENG LANG1BS LANG4MATHS LANG1YOR LANG3SO STD LANG4N/A
8:00-8:559:00-9:5011:00-12:0012:05-12:551:45-2:35 2:40-3:30 3:35-4:25
WednesdayENG LANG1AGRIC LANG4CIVIC LANG4PHE LANG4SWIM POOLB TECH LANG4N/A
8:00-8:559:00-9:5011:00-12:0012:05-12:551:45-2:352:40-3:303:35-4:25
ThursdayFRENCH LANG4MATHS LANG1DRAMA LANG4ICT ICT 1PHY LANG4 CRK LANG4N/A
8:00-8:559:00-9:5011:00-11:5011:55-12:451:55-2:452:50-3:403:45-4:35
FridayHE LANG4B TECH LANG4MATHS LANG1MUS MUSICSO STD LANG4YOR LANG3N/A

JS1T

8:00-8:559:00-9:5011:00-12:0012:05-12:551:45-2:352:40-3:303:35-4:25
MondayYOR LANG5CRK LANG5MATHS LANG1ENG LANG1SO STD LANG5B TECH LANG5N/A
8:50-9:409:45-10:3511:00-12:0012:05-12:551:45-2:352:40-3:303:35-4:25
TuesdaySO STD LANG5ENG LANG1HE LANG5MATHS LANG1MUS MUSICFRENCH LANG5N/A
8:00-8:559:00-9:5011:00-12:0012:05-12:551:45-2:352:40-3:303:35-4:25
WednesdayENG LANG1ICT LANG5PHY LANG5B TECH LANG5CIVIC LANG5DRAMA LANG5N/A
8:00-8:559:00-9:5011:00-12:0012:05-12:551:45-2:352:40-3:303:35-4:25
ThursdayPHE LANG5MATHS LANG1BS LANG5CRK LANG5YOR LANG5Art LANG5N/A
8:00-8:559:00-9:5011:00-11:5011:55-12:451:55-2:452:50-3:403:45-4:35
FridayAGRIC LANG5BIO B LABMATHS LANG1SWIM POOLFRENCH LANG5CHEM P LABN/A

JS1U

8:00-8:559:00-9:5011:00-12:0012:05-12:551:45-2:352:40-3:303:35-4:25
MondayYOR LANG5PHY P LABMATHS LANG1ENG LANG1HE LANG6SO STD LANG6N/A
8:50-9:409:45-10:3511:00-12:0012:05-12:551:45-2:352:40-3:303:35-4:25
TuesdayFRENCH LANG6ENG LANG1B TECH LANG6MATHS LANG1BIO B LABDRAMA LANG6N/A
8:00-8:559:00-9:5011:00-12:0012:05-12:551:45-2:352:40-3:303:35-4:25
WednesdayENG LANG1SWIM POOLArt LANG6AGRIC LANG6PHE LANG6CRK LANG6N/A
8:00-8:559:00-9:5011:00-12:0012:05-12:551:45-2:352:40-3:303:35-4:25
ThursdaySO STD LANG6MATHS LANG1CHEM LANG6MUS MUSICYOR LANG5CIVIC LANG6N/A
8:00-8:559:00-9:5011:00-11:5011:55-12:451:55-2:452:50-3:403:45-4:35
FridayFRENCH LANG6ICT ICT 1 MATHS LANG1B TECH LANG6BS LANG6CRK LANG6N/A

JS2

JS2P

8:00-8:559:00-9:5011:00-12:0012:05-12:551:45-2:352:40-3:303:35-4:25
MondayYOR VOC3MATHS VOC1MUS MUSICSO STD VOC3B TECH VOC3PHY P LABN/A
8:50-9:409:45-10:3511:00-12:0012:05-12:551:45-2:352:40-3:303:35-4:25
TuesdayDRAMA VOC3MATHS VOC1ENG VOC1FRENCH VOC3HE VOC3PHE VOC3N/A
8:00-8:559:00-9:5011:00-12:0012:05-12:551:45-2:352:40-3:303:35-4:25
WednesdayYOR VOC3ICT VOC3ENG PHECHEM VOC3CRK VOC3AGRIC VOC3N/A
8:00-8:559:00-9:5011:00-12:0012:05-12:551:45-2:352:40-3:303:35-4:25
ThursdayCIVIC VOC3Art VOC3ENG VOC1MATHS VOC1SO STD VOC3B TECH VOC3N/A
8:00-8:559:00-9:5011:00-11:5011:55-12:451:55-2:452:50-3:403:45-4:35
FridayBS VOC3BIO H LABENG VOC1MATHS VOC1FRENCH VOC3SWIM POOLN/A

JS2Q

8:00-8:559:00-9:5011:00-12:0012:05-12:551:45-2:352:40-3:303:35-4:25
MondayYOR VOC3MATHS VOC1FRENCH VOC4CHEM VOC4CIVIC VOC4SWIM POOLN/A
8:50-9:409:45-10:3511:00-12:0012:05-12:551:45-2:352:40-3:303:35-4:25
TuesdayBIO S LAB MATHS VOC1ENG VOC1B TECH VOC4CRK VOC4SO STD VOC4N/A
8:00-8:559:00-9:5011:00-12:0012:05-12:551:45-2:352:40-3:303:35-4:25
WednesdayYOR VOC3AGRIC VOC4ENG PHEBS VOC4PHE VOC4ICT ICT 1N/A
8:00-8:559:00-9:5011:00-12:0012:05-12:551:45-2:352:40-3:303:35-4:25
ThursdayHE VOC4FRENCH VOC4ENG VOC1MATHS VOC1Art VOC4PHY P LABN/A
8:00-8:559:00-9:5011:00-11:5011:55-12:451:55-2:452:50-3:403:45-4:35
FridayMUS MUSICDRAMA VOC4ENG VOC1MATHS VOC1B TECH VOC4SO STD VOC4N/A

JS2R

8:00-8:559:00-9:5011:00-12:0012:05-12:551:45-2:352:40-3:303:35-4:25
MondayPHY S LAB MATHS VOC1HE SC RMMUS MUSICSO STD SC RMDRAMA SC RMN/A
8:50-9:409:45-10:3511:00-12:0012:05-12:551:45-2:352:40-3:303:35-4:25
TuesdayB TECH SC RM MATHS VOC1ENG VOC1YOR SC RMICT ICT 1 FRENCH SC RMN/A
8:00-8:559:00-9:5011:00-12:0012:05-12:551:45-2:352:40-3:303:35-4:25
WednesdayB TECH SC RM PHE SC RM ENG PHESWIMAGRIC SC RM Art SC RM N/A
8:00-8:559:00-9:5011:00-12:0012:05-12:551:45-2:352:40-3:303:35-4:25
ThursdaySO STD SC RMBIO S LAB ENG VOC1MATHS VOC1CRK SC RMCIVIC SC RMN/A
8:00-8:559:00-9:5011:00-11:5011:55-12:451:55-2:452:50-3:403:45-4:35
FridayYOR SC RMFRENCH SC RM ENG VOC1MATHS VOC1BS SC RM CHEM C LABN/A

JS2S

8:00-8:559:00-9:5011:00-12:0012:05-12:551:45-2:352:40-3:303:35-4:25
MondayArt BTECH MATHSCRK BTECH FRENCH BTECH SWIM POOLCHEM C LABN/A
8:50-9:409:45-10:3511:00-12:0012:05-12:551:45-2:352:40-3:303:35-4:25
TuesdayBIO B LABMATHS VOC1ENG VOC1YOR SC RMSO STD BTECHB TECH BTECHN/A
8:00-8:559:00-9:5011:00-12:0012:05-12:55 1:45-2:35 2:40-3:303:35-4:25
WednesdayAGRIC BTECH CIVIC BTECHENG PHEPHE BTECHICT BTECHBS BTECHN/A
8:00-8:559:00-9:5011:00-12:0012:05-12:551:45-2:352:40-3:303:35-4:25
ThursdayPHY P LAB DRAMA BTECHENG VOC1MATHS VOC1FRENCH BTECHMUS MUSICN/A
8:00-8:559:00-9:5011:00-11:5011:55-12:451:55-2:452:50-3:403:45-4:35
FridayYOR SC RM HE BTECHENG VOC1MATHS VOC1SO STD BTECHB TECH BTECHN/A

JS2T

8:00-8:559:00-9:5011:00-12:0012:05-12:551:45-2:352:40-3:303:35-4:25
MondaySO STD VOC1MATHS VOC1B TECH VOC1YOR VOC1CRK VOC1BS VOC1N/A
8:50-9:409:45-10:3511:00-12:0012:05-12:551:45-2:352:40-3:303:35-4:25
TuesdayHE VOC1MATHS VOC1ENG VOC1PHY P LABDRAMA VOC1MUS MUSICN/A
8:00-8:559:00-9:5011:00-12:0012:05-12:551:45-2:352:40-3:303:35-4:25
WednesdaySO STD VOC1YOR VOC1ENGICT ICT 2BIO B LABFRENCH VOC1N/A
8:00-8:559:00-9:5011:00-12:0012:05-12:551:45-2:352:40-3:303:35-4:25
ThursdaySWIM POOLB TECH VOC1ENG VOC1MATHS VOC1AGRIC VOC1CIVIC VOC1N/A
8:00-8:559:00-9:5011:00-11:5011:55-12:451:55-2:452:50-3:403:45-4:35
FridayFRENCH VOC1CHEM C LABENG VOC1MATHS VOC1PHE VOC1Art VOC1N/A

JS2U

JS3

JS3P

8:00-8:559:00-9:5011:00-12:0012:05-12:551:45-2:352:40-3:303:35-4:25
MondayBS MATH3BIO B LABCRK MATH3B TECH MATH3Art MATH3MATHS MATH5N/A
8:50-9:409:45-10:3511:00-12:0012:05-12:551:45-2:352:40-3:303:35-4:25
TuesdayENG MATH3HE MATH3PHE MATH3DRAMA MATH3FRENCH MATH3YOR MATH3N/A
8:00-8:559:00-9:5011:00-12:0012:05-12:551:45-2:352:40-3:303:35-4:25
WednesdayMUS MUSICBS MATH3AGRIC MATH3PHY P LAB MATHS MATH5CIVIC MATH3N/A
8:00-8:559:00-9:5011:00-12:0012:05-12:551:45-2:352:40-3:303:35-4:25
ThursdayB TECH MATH3CHEM C LABCRK MATH3ENG MATH3ICT ICT 1MATHS MATH5N/A
8:00-8:559:00-9:5011:00-11:5011:55-12:451:55-2:452:50-3:403:45-4:35
FridayENG MATH3SWIM POOLYOR MATH3SO STD LANG4MATHS MATH5FRENCH MATH3N/A

JS3Q

8:00-8:559:00-9:5011:00-12:0012:05-12:551:45-2:352:40-3:303:35-4:25
MondayFRENCH DRAMACIVIC DRAMASO STD DRAMASWIM POOLBS DRAMAMATHS MATH5N/A
8:50-9:409:45-10:3511:00-12:0012:05-12:551:45-2:352:40-3:303:35-4:25
TuesdayENG MATH3AGRIC DRAMADRAMA DRAMAPHE DRAMAB TECH YOR MATH3N/A
8:00-8:559:00-9:5011:00-12:0012:05-12:551:45-2:352:40-3:303:35-4:25
WednesdayICT ICT 1PHY P LABCRK DRAMAArt DRAMAMATHS MATH5MUS MUSICN/A
8:00-8:559:00-9:5011:00-12:0012:05-12:551:45-2:352:40-3:303:35-4:25
ThursdayBIO B LAB HE DRAMAFRENCH DRAMAENG MATH3CHEM C LABMATHS MATH5N/A
8:00-8:559:00-9:5011:00-11:5011:55-12:451:55-2:452:50-3:403:45-4:35
FridayENG MATH3B TECH DRAMAYOR MATH3CRK DRAMAMATHS MATH5BS DRAMAN/A

JS3R

8:00-8:559:00-9:5011:00-12:0012:05-12:551:45-2:352:40-3:303:35-4:25
MondayB TECH HUM4BS HUM4YOR HUM4CRK HUM4PHY P LABMATHS MATH5N/A
8:50-9:409:45-10:3511:00-12:0012:05-12:551:45-2:352:40-3:303:35-4:25
TuesdayENG MATH3MUS MUSICHE HUM4FRENCH HUM4CHEM C LABArt HUM4N/A
8:00-8:559:00-9:5011:00-12:0012:05-12:551:45-2:352:40-3:303:35-4:25
WednesdayCRK HUM4BIO B LABPHE HUM4DRAMA HUM4MATHS MATH5AGRIC HUM4N/A
8:00-8:559:00-9:5011:00-12:0012:05-12:551:45-2:352:40-3:303:35-4:25
ThursdayBS HUM4ICT ICT 2YOR HUM4ENG MATH3B TECH HUM4MATHS MATH5N/A
8:00-8:559:00-9:5011:00-11:5011:55-12:451:55-2:452:50-3:403:45-4:35
FridayENG MATH3SO STD HUM4SWIM POOLFRENCH HUM4MATHS MATH5CIVIC HUM4N/A

JS3S

8:00-8:559:00-9:5011:00-12:0012:05-12:551:45-2:352:40-3:303:35-4:25
MondayCRK MATH5FRENCH MATH5YOR HUM4SO STD MATH5CIVIC MATH5MATHS MATH5N/A
8:50-9:409:45-10:3511:00-12:0012:05-12:551:45-2:352:40-3:303:35-4:25
TuesdayENG MATH3SWIM POOLICT ICT 1AGRIC MATH5B TECH MATH5BS MATH5N/A
8:00-8:559:00-9:5011:00-12:0012:05-12:551:45-2:352:40-3:303:35-4:25
WednesdayArt MATH5DRAMA MATH5BIO B LAB CHEM C LAB MATHS MATH5PHE MATH5N/A
8:00-8:559:00-9:5011:00-12:0012:05-12:551:45-2:352:40-3:303:35-4:25
ThursdayCRK MATH5MUS MUSICYOR HUM4ENG MATH3FRENCH MATH5MATHS MATH5N/A
8:00-8:559:00-9:5011:00-11:5011:55-12:451:55-2:452:50-3:403:45-4:35
FridayENG MATH3BS MATH5HE MATH5PHY P LAB MATHS MATH5B TECH MATH5N/A

JS3T

8:00-8:559:00-9:5011:00-12:0012:05-12:551:45-2:352:40-3:303:35-4:25
MondayCRK MATH5BS MATH4B TECH MATH4PHY P LABMUS MUSICMATHS MATH5N/A
8:50-9:409:45-10:3511:00-12:0012:05-12:551:45-2:352:40-3:303:35-4:25
TuesdayENG MATH3FRENCH MATH4BIO B LABCHEM C LABYOR MATH4AGRIC MATH4N/A
8:00-8:559:00-9:5011:00-12:0012:05-12:551:45-2:352:40-3:303:35-4:25
WednesdayPHE MATH4Art MATH4DRAMA MATH4HE MATH4MATHS MATH5SWIM POOLN/A
8:00-8:559:00-9:5011:00-12:0012:05-12:551:45-2:352:40-3:30 3:35-4:25
ThursdayCRK MATH5BS MATH4B TECH MATH4ENG MATH3CIVIC MATH4MATHS MATH5N/A
8:00-8:559:00-9:5011:00-11:5011:55-12:451:55-2:452:50-3:403:45-4:35
FridayENG MATH3ICT ICT 3SO STD MATH4YOR MATH4MATHS MATH5FRENCH MATH4N/A

JS3U

8:00-8:559:00-9:5011:00-12:0012:05-12:551:45-2:352:40-3:303:35-4:25
MondayFRENCH HUM5SO STD HUM5SWIM POOLBS HUM5Art HUM5MATHS MATH5N/A
8:50-9:409:45-10:3511:00-12:0012:05-12:551:45-2:352:40-3:303:35-4:25
TuesdayENG MATH3CIVIC HUM5AGRIC HUM5B TECH HUM5YOR MATH4CRK HUM5N/A
8:00-8:559:00-9:5011:00-12:0012:05-12:551:45-2:352:40-3:303:35-4:25
WednesdayDRAMA HUM5ICT ICT 3HE HUM5PHE HUM5MATHS MATH5CHEM C LABN/A
8:00-8:559:00-9:5011:00-12:0012:05-12:551:45-2:352:40-3:303:35-4:25
ThursdayFRENCH HUM5BIO B LABPHY P LABENG MATH3BS HUM5MATHS MATH5N/A
8:00-8:559:00-9:5011:00-11:5011:55-12:451:55-2:452:50-3:403:45-4:35
FridayENG MATH3MUS MUSICB TECH HUM5YOR MATH4MATHS MATH5CRK HUM5N/A

SS1

SS1P

8:00-8:559:00-9:5011:00-12:0012:05-12:551:45-2:352:40-3:303:35-4:25
MondayMATHS HUM1ENG HUM1Option Block 2 TD TD RM BIO HUM1TRADE ICT 2 Option Block 3 GEO HUM2N/A
8:50-9:409:45-10:3511:00-12:0012:05-12:551:45-2:352:40-3:303:35-4:25
TuesdayMATHS HUM1BIO HUM1Option Block 1 PHY P LABOption Block 4 CRK HUM2Option Block 3 GEO HUM2I_Map ICT 2N/A
8:00-8:559:00-9:5011:00-12:0012:05-12:551:45-2:352:40-3:303:35-4:25
WednesdayMATHS HUM1Option Block 2 TD TD RM Option Block 1 PHY ICT 2ENG HUM1Option Block 5 ICT ICT 2 Option Block 4 CRK HUM2N/A
8:00-8:559:00-9:5011:00-12:0012:05-12:551:45-2:352:40-3:303:35-4:25
ThursdayMATHS HUM1ENG HUM1Option Block 1 PHY S LABTRADE ICT 2Option Block 4 CRK HUM2Option Block 5 ICT ICT 2N/A
8:00-8:559:00-9:5011:00-11:5011:55-12:451:55-2:452:50-3:403:45-4:35
FridayMATHS HUM1Option Block 2 TD TD RMOption Block 3 GEO HUM2Option Block 5 ICT ICT 3BIO HUM1CIVIC HUM1N/A

SS1Q

8:00-8:559:00-9:5011:00-12:0012:05-12:551:45-2:352:40-3:30 3:35-4:25
MondayMATHS HUM1ENG HUM1Option Block 2 TD TD RMTRADE ICT 2BIO HUM2Option Block 3 GEO HUM2N/A
8:50-9:409:45-10:3511:00-12:0012:05-12:551:45-2:352:40-3:303:35-4:25
TuesdayMATHS HUM1BIO HUM2Option Block 1 PHY P LABOption Block 4 CRK HUM2Option Block 3 GEO HUM2GEO HUM2N/A
8:00-8:559:00-9:5011:00-12:0012:05-12:551:45-2:352:40-3:303:35-4:25
WednesdayMATHS HUM1Option Block 2 TD TD RMOption Block 1 PHY ICT 2ENG HUM1ICT ICT 2Option Block 4 CRK HUM2N/A
8:00-8:559:00-9:5011:00-12:0012:05-12:551:45-2:352:40-3:303:35-4:25
ThursdayMATHS HUM1ENG HUM1Option Block 1 PHY S LABBIO HUM2Option Block 4 CRK HUM2Option Block 5 ICT ICT 2N/A
8:00-8:559:00-9:5011:00-11:5011:55-12:451:55-2:452:50-3:403:45-4:35
FridayMATHS HUM1Option Block 2 TD TD RMOption Block 3 GEO HUM2Option Block 5 ICT ICT 3I_Map ICT 3TRADE ICT 2N/A

SS1R

8:00-8:559:00-9:5011:00-12:0012:05-12:551:45-2:352:40-3:303:35-4:25
MondayMATHS HUM1ENG HUM1Option Block 2 TD TD RMCIVIC ENG5BIO ENG5Option Block 3 GEO HUM2N/A
8:50-9:409:45-10:3511:00-12:0012:05-12:551:45-2:352:40-3:303:35-4:25
TuesdayMATHS HUM1I_Map ICT 3Option Block 1 PHY P LABOption Block 4 CRK HUM2Option Block 3 GEO HUM2TRADE ICT 1N/A
8:00-8:559:00-9:5011:00-12:0012:05-12:551:45-2:352:40-3:303:35-4:25
WednesdayMATHS HUM1Option Block 2 TD TD RMOption Block 1 PHY ICT 2ENG HUM1Option Block 5 ICT ICT 2Option Block 4 CRK HUM2N/A
8:00-8:559:00-9:5011:00-12:0012:05-12:551:45-2:352:40-3:303:35-4:25
ThursdayMATHS HUM1ENG HUM1Option Block 1 PHY S LABBIO ENG5Option Block 4 CRK HUM2Option Block 5 ICT ICT 2N/A
8:00-8:559:00-9:5011:00-11:5011:55-12:451:55-2:452:50-3:403:45-4:35
FridayMATHS HUM1Option Block 2 TD TD RMOption Block 3 GEO HUM2Option Block 5 ICT ICT 3TRADE ICT 1BIO ENG5N/A

SS1S

8:00-8:559:00-9:509:00-9:5012:05-12:551:45-2:352:40-3:303:35-4:25
MondayMATHS HUM1ENG HUM1TD TD RMCIVIC ENG4BIO ENG4Option Block 3 GEO HUM2N/A
8:50-9:409:45-10:3511:00-12:0012:05-12:551:45-2:352:40-3:303:35-4:25
TuesdayMATHS HUM1TRADE ENG4Option Block 1 PHY P LABOption Block 4 CRK HUM2Option Block 3 GEO HUM2BIO ENG4N/A
8:00-8:55 9:00-9:5011:00-12:0012:05-12:551:45-2:352:40-3:303:35-4:25
WednesdayMATHS HUM1TD TD RMPHY ICT 2ENG HUM1ICT ICT 2CRK HUM2N/A
8:00-8:559:00-9:5011:00-12:0012:05-12:551:45-2:352:40-3:303:35-4:25
ThursdayMATHS HUM1ENG HUM1Option Block 1 PHY S LABTRADE ENG4Option Block 4 CRK HUM2Option Block 5 ICT ICT 2N/A
8:00-8:559:00-9:5011:00-11:5011:55-12:451:55-2:452:50-3:403:45-4:35
FridayMATHS HUM1Option Block 2 TD TD RMOption Block 3 GEO HUM2Option Block 5 ICT ICT 3I_Map ICT 2BIO ENG4N/A

SS1T

8:00-8:559:00-9:5011:00-12:0012:05-12:551:45-2:352:40-3:303:35-4:25
MondayMATHS HUM1ENG HUM1Option Block 2 TD TD RMBIO ENG3TRADE ENG3Option Block 3 GEO HUM2N/A
8:50-9:409:45-10:3511:00-12:0012:05-12:551:45-2:352:40-3:303:35-4:25
TuesdayMATHS HUM1BIO ENG3Option Block 1 PHY P LABOption Block 4 CRK HUM2Option Block 3 GEO HUM2I_Map ICT 3N/A
8:00-8:559:00-9:5011:00-12:0012:05-12:551:45-2:352:40-3:303:35-4:25
WednesdayMATHS HUM1Option Block 2 TD TD RMOption Block 1 PHY ICT 2ENG HUM1Option Block 5 ICT ICT 2Option Block 4 CRK HUM2N/A
8:00-8:559:00-9:5011:00-12:0012:05-12:551:45-2:352:40-3:303:35-4:25
ThursdayMATHS HUM1ENG HUM1Option Block 1 PHY S LABCIVIC ENG3Option Block 4 CRK HUM2Option Block 5 ICT ICT 2N/A
8:00-8:559:00-9:5011:00-11:5011:55-12:451:55-2:452:50-3:40 3:45-4:35
FridayMATHS HUM1Option Block 2 TD TD RMOption Block 3 GEO HUM2Option Block 5 ICT ICT 3BIO ENG3TRADE ENG3N/A

SS2

SS2P

8:00-8:559:00-9:5011:00-12:0012:05-12:551:45-2:352:40-3:303:35-4:25
MondayOption Block 2 TD TD RMOption Block 2 Art ART 2Option Block 1 ECONS HUM3MATHS ENG1Option Block 4 ECONS HUM3ENG ENG1N/A
8:50-9:409:45-10:3511:00-12:0012:05-12:551:45-2:352:40-3:303:35-4:25
TuesdayTRADE ICT 1Option Block 3 FRENCH LANGLMATHS ENG1Option Block 5 TD TD RMOption Block 1 ECONS HUM3Option Block 4 ECONS HUM3N/A
8:00-8:559:00-9:5011:00-12:0012:05-12:551:45-2:352:40-3:303:35-4:25
WednesdayOption Block 3 FRENCH LANGLENG ENG1MATHS ENG1Option Block 4 ECONS HUM3BIO ENG1CIVIC ENG1N/A
8:00-8:559:00-9:5011:00-12:0012:05-12:551:45-2:352:40-3:303:35-4:25
ThursdayENG ENG1Option Block 3 FRENCH LANGLMATHS ENG1Option Block 2 Art ART 2Option Block 5 TD TD RMBIO ENG1N/A
8:00-8:559:00-9:5011:00-11:5011:55-12:451:55-2:45 2:50-3:403:45-4:35
FridayOption Block 2 Art ART 2ENG ENG1I_Map ICT 2BIO ENG1Option Block 1 ECONS HUM3MATHS ENG1N/A

SS2Q

8:00-8:559:00-9:5011:00-12:0012:05-12:551:45-2:352:40-3:303:35-4:25
MondayOption Block 5 TD TD RMOption Block 2 Art ART 2Option Block 1 ECONS HUM3MATHS ENG1Option Block 4 ECONS HUM3ENG ENG1N/A
8:50-9:409:45-10:3511:00-12:0012:05-12:551:45-2:352:40-3:303:35-4:25
TuesdayBIO ENG2Option Block 3 FRENCH LANGLMATHS ENG1Option Block 5 TD TD RMOption Block 1 ECONS HUM3Option Block 4 ECONS HUM3N/A
8:00-8:559:00-9:5011:00-12:0012:05-12:551:45-2:352:40-3:303:35-4:25
WednesdayOption Block 3 FRENCH LANGLENG ENG1MATHS ENG1Option Block 4 ECONS HUM3TRADE ICT 1BIO ENG2N/A
8:00-8:559:00-9:5011:00-12:0012:05-12:551:45-2:352:40-3:303:35-4:25
ThursdayBIO ENG2Option Block 3 FRENCH LANGLMATHS ENG1Option Block 2 Art ART 2Option Block 5 TD TD RMBIO ENG2N/A
8:00-8:559:00-9:5011:00-11:5011:55-12:451:55-2:452:50-3:403:45-4:35
FridayOption Block 2 Art ART 2ENG ENG1I_Map ICT 3CIVIC ENG2Option Block 1 ECONS HUM3MATHS ENG1N/A

SS2R

8:00-8:559:00-9:5011:00-12:0012:05-12:551:45-2:352:40-3:303:35-4:25
MondayOption Block 5 TD TD RMOption Block 2 Art ART 2Option Block 1 ECONS HUM3MATHS ENG1Option Block 4 ECONS HUM3ENG ENG1N/A
8:50-9:409:45-10:3511:00-12:0012:05-12:551:45-2:352:40-3:303:35-4:25
TuesdayI_Map ICT 3Option Block 3 FRENCH LANGLMATHS ENG1Option Block 5 TD TD RMOption Block 1 ECONS HUM3Option Block 4 ECONS HUM3N/A
8:00-8:559:00-9:5011:00-12:0012:05-12:551:45-2:352:40-3:303:35-4:25
WednesdayOption Block 3 FRENCH LANGLENG ENG1MATHS ENG1Option Block 4 ECONS HUM3CIVIC HUM3BIO HUM3N/A
8:00-8:559:00-9:5011:00-12:0012:05-12:551:45-2:352:40-3:303:35-4:25
ThursdayENG ENG1Option Block 3 FRENCH LANGLMATHS ENG1Option Block 2 Art ART 2Option Block 5 TD TD RMBIO HUM3N/A
8:00-8:559:00-9:5011:00-11:5011:55-12:451:55-2:452:50-3:403:45-4:35
FridayOption Block 2 Art ART 2ENG ENG1BIO HUM3TRADE ICT 1Option Block 1 ECONS HUM3MATHS ENG1N/A

SS2S

8:00-8:559:00-9:5011:00-12:0012:05-12:551:45-2:352:40-3:303:35-4:25
MondayOption Block 5 TD TD RMOption Block 2 Art ART 2Option Block 1 ECONS HUM3MATHS ENG1Option Block 4 ECONS HUM3ENG ENG1N/A
8:50-9:409:45-10:3511:00-12:0012:05-12:551:45-2:352:40-3:303:35-4:25
TuesdayTRADE ENG1Option Block 3 FRENCH LANGLMATHS ENG1Option Block 5 TD TD RMOption Block 1 ECONS HUM3Option Block 4 ECONS HUM3N/A
8:00-8:559:00-9:5011:00-12:0012:05-12:551:45-2:352:40-3:303:35-4:25
WednesdayOption Block 3 FRENCH LANGLENG ENG1MATHS ENG1Option Block 4 ECONS HUM3I_Map ICT 3BIO B LABN/A
8:00-8:559:00-9:5011:00-12:0012:05-12:551:45-2:352:40-3:303:35-4:25
ThursdayENG ENG1Option Block 3 FRENCH LANGLMATHS ENG1Option Block 2 Art ART 2Option Block 5 TD TD RMBIO LANG1N/A
8:00-8:559:00-9:5011:00-11:5011:55-12:451:55-2:452:50-3:403:45-4:35
FridayOption Block 2 Art ART 2ENG ENG1BIO MATH1CIVIC HUM3Option Block 1 ECONS HUM3MATHS ENG1N/A