DEPARTMENTS

DEPARTMENT OF ARTS, MUSIC AND TECHNOLOGY

NameSubjectQualification
Mr. J. A. Ajala – HODFine ArtBA Ed (Fine Art)
Mr. H. T. AdegbolaTechnical DrawingB.Sc. (Tech Ed)
Mr. Olusegun Tom JonesIntro TechB.Ed. (Industrial Tech)
Mr. I.O. DaramolaBasic Tech/Design & TechHND
Mr. O. S. TaiwoFine Art PGD (Electrical Electronics)
Mr. C.A. AboloDramaB. A. (Fine Art) M.A. (Visual Art Education)
Mr. A.D. AdeosunMusicB. A. (Theatre Arts)
Mr. S.A. OlayoriMusicB. A. (Music)
Mr. Olanrewaju Adefemi AdebisiMaths B.Engr

DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE

NameSubjectQualification
Mrs. I. A. Sanni – HODBasic Science/BiologyB.Sc. Ed (Biology)
Mr. I. O. IyamuBasic Science/PhysicsB.sc (Applied Physics)
Mr. A.A. AdebayoBasic Science/Physics PGDE
Mr. A.D. OlokuntoyeBasic Science/PhysicsB.Sc. (Mech. Engr.)
B.Sc. (Mech. Engr.)Basic Science/Chemistry PGDE
Mr. O.D. AmoleBasic Science/ChemistryB.Sc. Ed. (Chemistry)
Mr. O.O. AkandeBasic Science/ChemistryB.Sc. (Industrial Chemistry)
Mr. L. A. AdediranBasic Science/BiologyB.Sc. Ed. (Biology) M. Ed (Curriculum and Instruction)
Mr. S. D. MotoniBasic Science/BiologyB.Sc. (Biology)
Mr. E. NwulaBasic Science/Biology PGDE

DEPARTMENT OF VOCATIONS

NameSubjectQualification
Mrs. E. N. Ogude - HODFood and Nutrition/Home EconomicsB. Sc. Ed (Home Economics) M. Ed (Educational Administration
Mrs. A. C. AjalaHome Economics/Food and NutritionHome Economics/Food and Nutrition
Mrs. A.M. OkoyomonFood and Nutrition/Home EconomicsB. Sc. Ed (Home Economics)
Mrs. G. OhanejeHome Economics/Food and NutritionNCE
Mr. O. OluwatuyiAgricultural Science B. Sc. Ed (Food & Nutrition)

DEPARTMENT OF BUSINESS STUDIES

NameSubjectQualification
Mr. Funsho Benjamin OlatunjiBuss std./ EconsHND. Busines Administration
Mr. Abiodun Sogo OmoleAccountsB.Sc Accounting
Mr. Benjamin Charles YekoBuss std./ F/AccountingB.Sc Accounting
Mr. Olatunde Olaide AtandaBuss std./F/AccountingB.Sc Accounting
Mr. Sulaiman Olugbemi OresegunHOD Business StudiesB.Sc Accounting

PHYSICAL EDUCATION/SPORTS

NameSubjectQualification
Mr. Olugbenga Adedeji YekiniPHEB.Ed (PHE)
Mr. Chinedu John OkparaPHE / Swimming CoachB.Ed (Human Kinetics and Health Education)
Mrs. Felicia Olanike AkandeHOD Physical Education M.Ed (Organisation and Administration in Sports)

ICT DEPARTMENT

NameSubjectQualification
Mr. John Akhabue AigbiriorICTB. Sc Computer Science
Mr. Augustine Alaba AkinolaICT PGDE
Mr. Peter Adeniyi OgundeICT MCE
Mr. Olushola Adekoya Babs-AjayiHOD ICTB. Sc Computer Science

MATHEMATICS DEPARTMENT

NameSubjectQualification
Mr. Olushola Olakunle FellaMaths B.Sc (Mathematics)
Mr. Isaiah Oludele AjalaMaths
Mr. Chikodili Benjamin NwokediMaths B.Sc (Statistics)
Mr. Emmanuel Tope OluwalanaMaths
Mrs. Serifat Bakare AminuMaths B.Engr
Mr. Michael Ademola OniMaths
Mr. Medeho Ossa MedjigbodoHOD MathematicsB.Sc (Mathematics & Statistics)

ENGLISH DEPARTMENT

NameSubjectQualification
Mr. Temitope Opeyemi AlabiEnglishB.A. Ed English
Mr. Harrison Peter AkalanzeEnglishB.Ed (English)
Mr. Martins Samuel NkordehEnglish/ Lit-in-EnglishM.A English
Miss Omonefe AkhaineEnglish/ Lit-in-English Teacher B.A English & Literary Studies
Mr. Japhet Chukwuma EnebeliEnglish/ Lit-in-English TeacherB.A (Hons) English Language
Mr. Oluwatoyin Laide SalakoEnglish/ Lit-in-English TeacherB.A (Hons) Theatre Arts
Mrs. Morounfoluwa AdegbolaEnglish/ Lit-in-English TeacherB.Ed (English)
Mr. Oluyemi Tunde AkinwunmiHOD EnglishB.A. English

DEPARTMENT OF LANGUAGES

NameSubjectQualification
Mrs. Precious Chidiebere NwokeIgbo TeacherNCE (English/Igbo) B.Ed (English)
Mrs. Gloria Obioma OhaneteIgbo TeacherB.Ed (English)
Mr. Komsana KokoaFrench TeacherB.Ed (French)
Mr. Isaiah Abiodun Olawale French Teacher MA (French)
Mr. Bindop Fils AugustinFrench TeacherB.Ed. (French)
Mr. Oladapo Sunday AkinolaYoruba Teacher MA (French)
Mr. Benjamin Ayodele AkinjogbinHOD LanguagesM.A

DEPARTMENT OF HUMANITIES

NameSubjectQualification
Mr. Akinbamibo Peter BenjaminCivic Education/ Sociology TeacherB.Ed. Political Science
Mr. Qudus Olalekan IbrahimCivic Education/ Social Studies/ Government TeacherHND (Public Admin)
Mr. Olanrewaju Matthew OkunniyiCivic Education Teacher PGDE
Mr. Abdulfattah Iyanda AdejumoCivic Education/ Social Studies/ Government / IRK TeacherB.Sc Ed. (Political Science)
Mr. Olusola Thomas OdebunmiCRK TeacherB.A. (Hons) Arabic Studies
Mr. Balogun Abdulsalam EyitayoGeography TeacherB.Ed (CRS)
Mr. David Olatunde OgunolaGeography Teacher MA ( CRS)
Mrs. Grace Chinemerem Jossy NduHOD HumanitiesM.Sc

CORE LEADERSHIP TEAM

NameSubjectQualification
Mr. Andrew JedrasPrincipal & CEOCert'Ed.
Mrs. Maureen MulengaVice Principal B.Ed (Hons)
Mrs. Adenike Clementina Ajala Pastoral/Student Welfare Adv Dip Ed. MA
Mr. Adetayo David OlokuntoyeDirector of Exams & Admissions B.Ed (Hons)
AAA